Our Menu (old)
Handmade Pizzas
Our pizza is made from an old family recipe using all freshly made ingredients. The dough is made on our premises daily, then aged for 24 hours. Our specially seasoned pizza sauce is simmered for at least six hours. All pizzas have our House Cheese blend of aged provolone and mozzarella. This can only add up to a delicious pizza made the old-fashioned way. Please Enjoy!
Small 9-inch | 6-cut
Medium 12-inch | 8-cut
Large 16-inch | 12-cut
Regular | Thin | Whole Wheat (12-inch) Crust Available.
New! Gluten-Free pizza crust available in 12-inch Only | Add 2.25
Note: Our Gluten-free Crust Is Not Made in a Wheat-Free Environment. Not Dairy Free
New! Like Your Pizza Spicier? Ask Your Server For Our Hot & Sweet Seasoning Shake!
MEATS
Pepperoni | Sausage | Ham | Meatball | Roasted Chicken | Chicken Sausage | Bacon | Anchovies | Seafood
Small 0.95 | Medium 1.25 | Large 1.95Pepperoni | Sausage | Ham | Meatball | Roasted Chicken | Chicken Sausage | Bacon | Anchovies | Seafood
Small 0.95 | Medium 1.25 | Large 1.95
VEGETABLES
Black Olive | Yellow Pepper | Red Onion | Green Olives | Green Pepper | Mushrooms | Pineapple | Fried Eggplant | Spinach | Jalapeño | Extra Sauce
Small 0.70 | Medium 0.90 | Large 1.50Black Olive | Yellow Pepper | Red Onion | Green Olives | Green Pepper | Mushrooms | Pineapple | Fried Eggplant | Spinach | Jalapeño | Extra Sauce
Small 0.70 | Medium 0.90 | Large 1.50
Specialty Pizzas
New! Like Your Pizza Spicier? Ask Your Server For Our Hot & Sweet Seasoning Shake!
MARGHERITA
Thinner Crust, San Marzano Tomato Sauce, Olive Oil, Fresh Basil, House Cheese, Romano
Medium 12-inch Only for $13.25Thinner Crust, San Marzano Tomato Sauce, Olive Oil, Fresh Basil, House Cheese, Romano
Medium 12-inch Only for $13.25
VEGAN
(no cheese)
Tomato, Black Olives, Yellow Pepper, Green Pepper, Red Onion, Spinach, Mushroom, Tomato Sauce
Small 8.75 | Medium 12.25 | Large 15.25(no cheese)
Tomato, Black Olives, Yellow Pepper, Green Pepper, Red Onion, Spinach, Mushroom, Tomato Sauce
Small 8.75 | Medium 12.25 | Large 15.25
OLD-STYLE
Tomatoes, Garlic Butter, Cheese, Olive Oil, House Cheese Blend
Small 8.50 | Medium 13.25 | Large 15.75Tomatoes, Garlic Butter, Cheese, Olive Oil, House Cheese Blend
Small 8.50 | Medium 13.25 | Large 15.75
MEAT LOVERS
Pepperoni, Bacon, Ham, Meatball, Sausage, House Cheese Blend, Tomato Sauce
Small 10.75 | Medium 15.75 | Large 21.50Pepperoni, Bacon, Ham, Meatball, Sausage, House Cheese Blend, Tomato Sauce
Small 10.75 | Medium 15.75 | Large 21.50
SEAFOOD
Crab-Pollack Blend, Garlic Butter, Red Onion, House Cheese Blend
Small 10.50 | Medium 15.50 | Large 20.25Crab-Pollack Blend, Garlic Butter, Red Onion, House Cheese Blend
Small 10.50 | Medium 15.50 | Large 20.25
VEGGIE
Tomato, Black Olive, Yellow Pepper, Green Pepper, Red Onion, Spinach, Mushroom, House Cheese Blend, Tomato Sauce
Small 10.25 | Medium 13.25 | Large 17.75Tomato, Black Olive, Yellow Pepper, Green Pepper, Red Onion, Spinach, Mushroom, House Cheese Blend, Tomato Sauce
Small 10.25 | Medium 13.25 | Large 17.75
SPINNATO
Spinach, Tomatoes, Garlic Butter Sauce, House Cheese Blend
Small 8.50 | Medium 13.25 | Large 16.75Spinach, Tomatoes, Garlic Butter Sauce, House Cheese Blend
Small 8.50 | Medium 13.25 | Large 16.75
PESTO
Basil Pesto Sauce, Tomatoes, House Cheese Blend
Small 8.50 | Medium 13.25 | Large 15.75Basil Pesto Sauce, Tomatoes, House Cheese Blend
Small 8.50 | Medium 13.25 | Large 15.75
DELUXE
Pepperoni, Sausage, Mushroom, Green Pepper, Red Onion, Black Olive, Yellow Pepper, House Cheese, Tomato Sauce
Small 10.75 | Medium 15.50 | Large 20.25Pepperoni, Sausage, Mushroom, Green Pepper, Red Onion, Black Olive, Yellow Pepper, House Cheese, Tomato Sauce
Small 10.75 | Medium 15.50 | Large 20.25
Dinner Entrées
All entrées served with garlic bread, and a side salad
HOUSE MADE LASAGNA
Five Layers of Noodles, filled with seasoned Ground Beef and Pork, Ricotta, House Cheese Blend, and covered in our Homemade Marinara Sauce$14$14Five Layers of Noodles, filled with seasoned Ground Beef and Pork, Ricotta, House Cheese Blend, and covered in our Homemade Marinara Sauce
Salads
Dressings:
Italian | Ranch | Bleu Cheese | Balsamic Vinaigrette | Lemon Vinaigrette | French
Extra Dressing 0.25
Pick-up yours today! Lorenzo's Bottled Italian Dressing 5.00
ANTIPASTO SALAD
Assorted Meats, Marinated Tortellini, Vegetables and Mozzarella$9.95$9.95Assorted Meats, Marinated Tortellini, Vegetables and Mozzarella
Lunch Menu
Available Monday to Friday 11:00 am - 1:30 pm
All Served With Salad (Except Antipasto Salad)
